Gina Adams
Mathematics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6515
Alex Almazan
Data Administrator
Technology
815-385-7900
Maureen Anelli
District Division Chair Of Special Education
Special Education
815-385-7900
Nicole Bacigalupo
School Counselor
Student Services
815-363-2566
Magdalena Balgeman
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-1145,6472
Timothy Beagle
District Division Chair Of Science
Science
815-385-7900
Jennifer Beattie
District Division Chair Pe / Heath / Drivers Education
Physical Education
815-385-7900
Jean Benedetto
District Facilities Coordinator
Facilities
815-363-2250
Megan Bennett
District Division Chair Of Fine Arts
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-7900
Abigail Bilinski
Social Science Instructor / Assistant Division Chair Of English & Social Science
Social Science
815-385-7900
Tina Breitenbach
School Psychologist
Student Services
815-363-3087
Ashley Burger
School Social Worker
Student Services
815-385-7900,2504
Gale Burke
Instructional Assistant
McHenry Community High School
815-385-1145,6526
Karyn Burmeister
District Division Chair of CTE
CTE
815-385-7900
Peter Byrne
Dean Of Students
Student Services
815-363-3084
Samantha Carlson
Science Instructor
Science
815-385-7900
Tracy Cody
Registrar
Student Services
815-385-1145,2562
Paul Colomer
Technology Support Level 2
Technology
815-385-7900
Matthew Connor
Industrial Education Instructor
CTE
815-385-1145,6435
Sara Cossiboon
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-1145,6520
Anthony Curlott
Mathmatics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6662
Marla Currie
English Instructor
English
815-385-1145,6411
Raymond Currie
Science Instructor
Science
815-385-1145,6412
Nicholas Custodio
District Division Chair Of Mathematics
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6630
Theodora Davis
Physical Education Instructor
Physical Education
815-385-1145,6523
Ashley Diedrich
English Instructor
English
815-385-7900
Katie Draffkorn
Literacy Instructor
McHenry Community High School
815-385-1145,6645
Barbara Drufke
Art Instructor
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-1145,6433
Heidie Dunn
English Instructor / Theatre Instructor
English
815-385-1145,6415
Paul Dyer
Physical Education Instructor / CALA Instructor
Student Services
815-385-1145,6642
Stanley Elem
Security Professional
McHenry Community High School
815-385-7900,2083
Ryan Ellison
Science Instructor
Science
815-385-7900
Kim Faith
Science Instructor
Science
815-385-1145,6418
Hubert Flack
Director Of Buildings & Grounds
Facilities
815-385-7900
Annette Folden
Foreign Language Instructor
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-1145,6546
Mary Ford
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-1145,6535
Patrice Frederick
School Guidance Counselor / Assistant Division Chair Of Student Services
Student Services
815-363-2564
Katherine Freiberger
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-7900
Shae Gibour
Director Of Student Services
Student Services
815-385-7900,2506
Ray Hagerty
Physical Education Instructor
Physical Education
815-385-7900
Sarah Halvorson
Foreign Language Instructor / Assistant Division Chair Of Fine Arts
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-1145,6421
Patty Harter
Principal Administrative Assistant
McHenry Community High School
815-363-3093
Cynthia Hartzburg
Systems Administrator
Technology
815-363-3308
Nancy Haubold
Technology Support Level 1
Technology
815-363-3099
Spencer Hile
Music Instructor
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-1145,6534
Andrew Hillier
Foreign Language Instructor
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-7900
Kyle Hobson
Associate Principal
McHenry Community High School
815-385-1145,3088
Tracie Hogel
Special Education Instructional Assistant
Special Education
815-385-1145,6639
Kathie Horowicz
Instructional Assistant / Supervision Professional
McHenry Community High School
815-385-7900
Jaclyn Huber
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-1145,6404
Michael Hurckes
Physical Education Instructor / Drivers Education Instructor
815-385-1145,6414
Dennis Hutchinson
Physical Education Instructor
Physical Education
815-385-1145,6481
Lynda Johanes
Assistant Principal Administrative Assistant
McHenry Community High School
815-363-3089
Melanie Kadlec
FACS Instructor
CTE
815-385-1145,6408
Timothy Kirk
Business Instructor / Industrial Technology Instructor
CTE
815-385-7900
James Kocol
Technology Support Level 2
Technology
815-385-7900
Ruth Kotiw
Supervision Professional - Part-Time
McHenry Community High School
815-385-7900
Zurina Luciano
Copy Room Clerk / Attendance Interventionist
McHenry Community High School
815-363-2569
Stefanie Lukas
Mathematics Instructor / Assistant Division Chair Of Mathematics
Mathematics
815-385-7900
Shannon Mahlebashian
English Instructor
English
815-385-1145,6431
Adam Malenius
Social Science Instructor
Social Science
815-385-1145,6436
Joann May
Director Of Food Service
Food Service
815-385-7900
Curtis Menke
School Guidance Counselor
Student Services
815-363-2565
Jessica Metropulos
Art Instructor / Cala Instructor
World Language & Fine Arts
815-385-7900
Michael Meyer
Mathematics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6439
Mikaela Mitsch
Mathematics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-7900
Martin Molina
Industrial Technology Instructor
CTE
815-385-7900
Scott Morris
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
815-385-1145,2507
Jason Myhre
Mathematics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6486
James Nelson
Industrial Technology Instructor / Assistant Division Chair Of Cte
CTE
815-385-7900
Robyn Nielsen
ALC Instructional Assistant
Student Services
815-385-1145,6634
James Nierman
Autos Instructor
CTE
815-385-7900
Gina Nomikoudis
District Division Chair Of English
English
815-385-1145,6549
Patrick Noote
English Instructor
English
815-385-1145,6476
Meghan O'Neil
Special Educator Instructor / Assistant Division Chair Of Ses
Special Education
815-385-1145,6410
Leah Pelletier
Science Instructor / Digital Learning Coach / Assistant Division Chair Of Science
Science
815-385-1145,6522
Howard Perlow
Social Science Instructor
Social Science
815-385-1145,6447
Laura Peterson
Dean Administrative Assistant & Main Office Assistant
McHenry Community High School
815-363-3083
Derek Poci
Science Instructor
Science
815-385-1145,6615
Anthony Powe
Social Science Instructor
Social Science
815-385-7900
Paul Prather
School Resource Officer
815-363-3086
Jeff Prickett
Principal
815-385-1145,3094
Douglas Primus
Industrial Technology Instructor / Business Instructor/Digital Learning Specialist
CTE
815-363-2082
Kenneth Rabe
Custodian
Facilities
815-385-7900
Maura Reid
Prevention Wellness Coordinator
Student Services
815-363-2563
Connie Reuter
Foodservice Manager
Food Service
815-385-7900,2078
Brian Rich
Mechanical Maintenance Technician
Facilities
815-385-7900
Robert Ridley
Special Education Instructor
Special Education
815-385-1145,6484
Stacy Rockweiler
English Instructor
English
815-385-1145,6459
Gaylord Rodeman
Industrial Education Instructor
CTE
815-385-1145,6482
Eleanor Rogan
Custodian
Facilities
815-385-7900
Daniel Rohman
Industrial Technology Instructor
CTE
815-385-7900
Tiffany Ryan
Math Resource Center Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-1145,6400
Ryan Sluga
Building Maintenance Technician
815-385-7900
Paul Wilm
Mathematics Instructor
Mathematics
815-385-7900